Knappa High School Bus Routes

Route 1

8:07-Brownsmead Hill Rd.                                                       

8:12-Ziak Gnat Creek

8:18-Knappa Dock Rd.

8:23-Hillcrest Loop Rd.(East)

8:26-Wickiup Terrace/Forest Ct.(meet at Hillcrest)

8:27-Payton Ln.

8:28-Spruce Ln.

8:30-Big Creek Hatchery (Ritter Rd.)

Route 2

8:10-Sylvandale

8:19-Upper Valley Creek

8:21-Stringtown

8:24-Bagley Ln.

8:25-Hillcrest Trailer Ct.

8:26-Donald Marshall/Amie loop

8:29-East Orchard

8:30-Lois Loop

8:33-Crawford’s/Old Mkt.Rd.

8:37-Knappa Terrace

8:38-Hampton/Maggie Johnson

8:38-Little Creek

8:42-Hawthorne

8:43-Old Hwy 30

8:44-Dave Rd.

Route 3

8:09-Country Market

8:10-Svensen Mkt.Rd.

8:11-Angberg Ln.

8:12-Brook Ln.

8:14-Lahti Ln.

8:19-George Hill Rd.

8:23-Simonson Loop 

8:26-Hunt Ln.

8:29-Hillcrest Loop (West)

8:32-Akerstedt

8:38-Ferris Creek (turn around)

8:40-Conroy

8:41-Savola

Route 4

8:07- Hwy 30

8:08- Ivy Station

8:09-Galloway

8:10-Leo Drive

8:11-TT Larson

8:14-Pearson

8:20-Keller Rd.

8:23-Svensen Island/River Terrace

8:27- Eagle Sanctuary

8:30- Browning Shop

8:31-Labeck

8:32-Hwy 30

8:33-Maki Rd.

8:39-Bear Creek

8:40-Old Hwy 30

8:42-Bersagel Rd.

8:44-Karpen’s Airport

8:44-Pilots Rd.

8:46-Tomberg